Armoured Cable · Metallic unitube

From: 0,90

OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Optical Cable · Ind/Out · Steel Armoured Unitube · LSZH · Class Fca

 

Applications
• Indoor/Outdoor
• Ducts

Features
• Steel Armoured
• Anti-rodent
• UV resistance
• Lateral strength members
• Water blocking elements
• Small diameter
• LSZH sheath

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 250 ≤3.5 ≤1.5
OM2 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
OM3 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
OM4 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 

Cable Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
Unitubo 6 6 9.3 ±0.5 115 1500
12 12 9.3 ±0.5 115 1500
24 24 10.2 ±0.5 135 1500

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
Unitubo: -30 ~ +60 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.651.1
• ITU-T G.652.D

Additional information

Fiber Type

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652.D

Fiber count

6 fibres, 12 fibres, 24 fibres

Norme

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.651.1
• ITU-T G.652.D