Armoured Cable · Dielectric Multitube · LSZH

From: 1,05 /m

OM3
OM4
G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Optical Cable · Ind/Out · Dielectric Armoured Multitube · LSZH · Class Eca

Applications
• Indoor/Outdoor
• Ducts

 

Features
• Dielectric cable
• Multitube cable
• Dielectric armoured
• Anti-rodent
• UV resistance
• Central Strength Member
• Water blocking elements
• Ripcord
• Easy stripping
• LSZH sheath

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM3 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
OM4 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 

Fibers Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
OM3
OM4
48 12 10.4±0.5 110±15 2700
SM G652.D 16 8 10.9±0.5 113±15 2500
24 8 10.9±0.5 113±15 2500
48 12 10.4±0.5 110±15 2700

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-25 ~ +60 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• EN 60332-1-2
• EN 50575
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.651

Additional information

Fiber Type

OM3, OM4, G652.D

Fiber count

16 fibres, 24 fibres, 48 fibres

Normas

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• EN 60332-1-2
• EN 50575
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.651