Cable · Steel Armoured Multitube

1,70 /m

G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Optical Cable · Ind/Out · Steel Armoured Multitube · LSZH · Class Eca

Applications
• Indoor/Outdoor
• Ducts

Features
• Steel Armoured
• Anti-rodent
• UV resistance
• Lateral strength members
• Water blocking elements
• Small diameter
• LSZH sheath

 

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 

Cable Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
Multitubo 48 12 11.1 108 2000

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
Multitubo: -40 ~ +70 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D

Additional information

Dimensions N/A
Fiber Type

G652.D

Fiber count

48 fibres

Norme

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D