Cable Indoor · Flat Duplex

From: 0,40 /m

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

The images are a representation of the product.

Description

Flat Duplex Cable

The Flat Duplex cable is used for the interconnection of computer equipment. Although is also used on short links in dwells and officces, Its mainly use on the manufacture of several jumpers configurations. Have a check HERE


 
Features

The Flat Duplex cable is a double fibre cable, that contains aramid and two 900µm tight buffer fibre protected by an inner sheath with 2.0×4.0mm o 3.0×6.0mm. This ensamble is protected by another external sheath with 4.0×7.0 mm.

Available with two fibres.

Cut Cable

Cable Inndor
Benefits

• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Additional information

Fibers Buffer (µm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 900 ≤ 3.5 ≤ 1.5
OM2 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
OM3 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
OM4 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
G.652.D 900 ≤ 0.40 ≤ 0.30

 

Fiber Fiber count Outside diameter [mm] Tensile [N]
Dúplex plano 2 4.0*7.0 80

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.651

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.