LWL- Kabel Innen · Flach Duplex

Ab: 0,40

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwort:

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

Flach Duplex

The Flat Duplex cable is used for the interconnection of computer equipment. Although is also used on short links in dwells and officces, Its mainly use on the manufacture of several jumpers configurations. Have a check HERE


 
Eigenschaften

The Flat Duplex cable is a double fibre cable, that contains aramid and two 900µm tight buffer fibre protected by an inner sheath with 2.0×4.0mm o 3.0×6.0mm. This ensamble is protected by another external sheath with 4.0×7.0 mm.

Available with two fibres.

Cut Cable

Cable Inndor
Vorteile

• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (µm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 900 ≤ 3.5 ≤ 1.5
OM2 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
OM3 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
OM4 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
G.652.D 900 ≤ 0.40 ≤ 0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Zugfestigkeit [N]
Flach Duplex 2 4.0*7.0 80

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.651

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.