LWL- Kabel Innen · Simplex

Ab: 0,13

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwort:


Technische Datenblatt 2mm Technische Datenblatt 3mm

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL- Kabel · Innen · LSZH

The Simplex cable is used for the interconnection of computer equipment. Its mainly use on the manufacture of several jumpers configurations. Have a check HERE.


 
Eigenschaften

Simplex cable is a single strand fibre cable, that contains aramid and a 900µm tight buffer fibre. Its sheath is LSZH with a diameter of 2.0mm or 3.0mm.

Available with a single optical fibre.

Cut Cable

Cable Inndor
Vorteile

• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (µm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 900 ≤ 3.5 ≤ 1.5
OM2 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
G.652.D 900 ≤ 0.40 ≤ 0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Zugfestigkeit [N]
Simplex 1 2.0 / 3.0 40/50

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.