6 Ports Wall Box + Adapters + Accessories

From: 28,00

SKU: N/A Category:

* ST, FC, LC adapters availability


Descargar ficha técnica

Description

• Its housing design allows it to be mounted on interior walls or inside shelves
• The wall box has a 180 ° opening. Its cover protects the splices and gives easy access to the interior
• It includes a kit of accessories to organize and identify the fibers

LocationIndoor
MaterialRolled steel
ColourBlack
Approximate dimensions179.8 x 178 x 39.5 mm
Approximate weight1.05 kg
Adapter plate1 Adapter plate horizontally placed:
• SC Simplex / LC Duplex
• SC Duplex
• FC / ST Simplex
Adapters capacity• 6 Ports • 8 Ports • 12 Ports
Splice trays capacity1 x LM-1701 ó 1 x LM-CHH12

Additional information

Adapters type

SC/PC/OM1, SC/PC/OM2, SC/PC/OM3, SC/PC/OM4, SC/UPC/OS2, SC/APC/OS2

Num. of Adapters

3 adapters, 6 adapters, 12 adapters

error: Content is protected !!