Optical Cable Micromodule · Multitube Duct · Outdoor

From: 0,55 /m

G652.D
G657.A2
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

Description

Optical Cable · Outdoor · Micromodule Duct · HDPE · Class Fca

Applications
• Outdoor
• Ducts

Features
• Dielectric cable
• Multitube cable after 12F
• UV resistance
• Lateral strength members
• Water blocking elements
• Small diameter
• HDPE sheath
• Loose, thinner and flexible tubes
• Loose tube, easy stripping

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.22
G657.A2 ≤0.36 ≤0.35 ≤0.22 ≤0.23

 

Fiber Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
SM G652.D  G657.A2 6 6 6.5 35 1000
12 12 6.5 35 1000
24 12 7.5 44 1200
36 12 7.5 46 1200
48 12 8.5 57 1600
72 12 9.0 64 1600
96 12 10.5 84 2200
144 12 11.5 102 2500
288 12 14.5 152 3000

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-40 ~ +70 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.657.A2

Additional information

Fiber Type

G652.D, G657.A2

Fiber count

6 fibres, 12 fibres, 24 fibres, 36 fibres, 48 fibres, 72 fibres, 96 fibres, 144 fibres, 288 fibres

Norme

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.657.A2