LWL- Mikromodulkabel Multitube Kanal

Ab: 0,60

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , ,


Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL Kabel Aussen Mikromodul Kanal

Market trends are evolving, which is why LightMax® offers the Duct Micromodule cable. Being thinner and lighter in weight, it is a flexible fibre optic cable for duct applications.


 
Eigenschaften

The micromodule cable has two lateral guides embedded on sheath along its length; this reinforces tensile strength and mechanical stability by preventing deformation.

Available from 6 to 144 fibres.

Vorteile

• Ideal for ducts in outdoor environments.
• Appropriate tensile strength.
• For use in trunk mains, distribution networks or local networks.

 

Modul

The modules contained in the micro-module duct cable are 55% thinner than conventional loose tubes, resulting on reduced space for fibre accommodation. The flexibility of the modules completely avoids the risk of bending at 45° (no kink effect).completamente el riesgo de dobleces a 45° (Sin efecto Kink).

 

• Modules protected with a filling compound
• Flexible and malleable
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy stripping

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (μm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30
G657.A2 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Fasern pro röhre Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Zugfestigkeit [N]
SM G652.D G657.A2 6 6 5.6±0.5 22 800
12 12 5.6±0.5 23 800
24 12 7.0±0.5 31 1000
36 12 7.5±0.5 38 1000
48 12 7.5±0.5 39 1000
72 12 9.1±0.5 58 1600
96 12 9.6±0.5 64 2000
144 12 10.8±0.5 80 2000

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-40 ~ +70 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.657.A2

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.