LWL – Mikromodulkabel Multitube- Freiluft

Ab: 0,75

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , ,


Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL- Kabel · Aussen Mikromodul Freiluft

LightMax® markets the aerial micromodule cable for outdoor ducts, that combines two mounting systems; aerial and in duct for spans up to 60 m. Cable’s concept allows time and costs savings by adapting to the type of mounting.


 
Eigenschaften

The micromodule cable has four lateral guides, two on each side embedded on sheath along its length; this reinforces tensile strength and mechanical stability by preventing deformation.

Available from 6 to 96 fibres.

Cut Cable Micromodul Aereo-Duct
Vorteile

• Ideal for ducts in outdoor environments.
• Aerial mounting with up to 60m span
• For backbone communication networks
• FttX
• Communication backbones or local networks

 

Modul

The straight and flexible modules contained in the aerial-duct micro-module cable are the difference to conventional loose tubes; they are thinner by up to 55%, and provide a reduced space for fibre accommodation. The flexibility of the modules completely avoids the risk of bending at 45° (no kink effect).

 

• Modules protected with a filling compound against humidity
• Flexible and malleable
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy stripping

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (µm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30
G657.A2 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Fasern pro röhre Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Zugfestigkeit [N]
SM G652.D

G657.A2

6 6 6.2±0.5 28±5% 800
12 12 6.8±0.5 33±5% 800
24 12 8.0±0.5 43±5% 1200
36 12 8.2±0.5 48±5% 1200
48 12 8.7±0.5 53±5% 2000
72 12 9.8±0.5 69±5% 2200
96 12 10.9±0.5% 84±5% 2500

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-40~+70 °C
Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D
• ITU-T G.657.A2

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.