Verstärktes Kabel Metallfreier HDPE Unitubo

Ab: 0,60

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwörter: ,


Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL- Kabel · Aussen · Nichtleitend, Verstärkter Unitube HDPE

The unitube dielectric armoured cable features a consistent and reliable structure for fibre optic links. Available with HDPE jacket, it consists of a central loose tube filled with an anti-humidity compound and optical fibres. Glass fibre yarns and a ripcord complement its construction. Ideal for outdoor application.

Eigenschaften

„The cable is recommended for underground, exposed, or duct mounting; it offers good mechanical strength for indoor environments and outdoor links. It is an anti-rodent dielectric cable suitable for inter-building and campus links.

Available in 6, 12 and 24 optica fibres

LWL- Kabel · Aussen · Nichtleitend, Verstärkter Unitube HDPE

Vorteile

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Modul

The cable consists of a single central loose tube of natural colour containing 6, 12 or 24 optical fibres.

 

• Tubes protected with an anti-humidity filling compound.
• Einfacher Zugang zu den Fasern.
• Einfaches Abisolieren.

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (μm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Fasern pro röhre Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Zugfestigkeit [N]
G652.D 6 6 6.0 32 1000
12 12 6.5 35 1000
24 24 6.8 40 1000

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-30 ~ +60 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.