LWL-Kabel EPFU

Ab: 0,70

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwort:


SM Technische Datenblatt MM Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL- Kabel EPFU Eingeblasene Faser

The Microcable is the thinnest cable in the entire LightMax® cable range. The EPFU* Microcable contains 12 fibres insulated with a resin that protects the fibre strands. This cable is suitable for air mounting system in microducts. (*-Enhanced Performance Fibre Units)


 
Eigenschaften

This outdoor cable is recommended for air blown assembly in microducts.

Available in 48 fibres

Cut Cable
Cable armado metalico

Vorteile

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• Easy stripping
• Available in single mode

 

Modul

This tubeless cable contains its fibres within a resin coating that makes the cable strong enough to be mounted in an air blowing system.

 

• Resin-coated optical fibres
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy stripping

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (μm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM3 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
OM4 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
G.652.D 250 —- ≤0.40 ≤0.30
Art der faser Gesamtfasern Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Duct diameter [mm] Recommended Distance
OM3, OM4 12 1.65 2 3.5/5.0 800m
G.652.D 12 1.65 2 3.5/5.0 800m

Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60794-5-10
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.