Mikrokabel · Eingeblasene faser ·Unitube

Ab: 0,28

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwort:


Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL Mikrokabel Unitube · HDPE

This Unitube Microcable contains 4, 12 and 24 optical fibres. It features a loose tube structure with optical fibres and is filled with moisture-proof compound that provides fibre protection. Available with HDPE sheath and aramid yarns for mechanical strength, it is ideal for outdoor applications. This cable is recommended for air assembly systems in microducts.

Eigenschaften

This cable is recommended for underground, exposed or duct mounting. It offers good mechanical strength for outdoor environments. It is a dielectric cable and it is suitable for inter-campus and inter-building links.

Available in 4, 12 and 24 optical fibres.

Cut Cable

Cable armado metalico
Vorteile

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• Easy stripping
• Available in single mode only
• Air (blown) assembly

 

Modul

The cable consists of a single loose natural coloured tube containing 4, 12 or 24 optical fibres.

 

• Modules protected with moisture-proof gel
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy stripping
• Small diameter

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (μm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G657.A1 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Fasern pro röhre Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Zugfestigkeit [N]
G.657.A1 4 4 2.0 3.4 10 (1 min)
12 12 2.5 5.0 50 (1 min)
24 24 3.8 13 50 (1 min)

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60794-5-10
• ITU-T G.657.A1

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.