Optische Kabel EFPU · Blaasbare Vezel

Vanaf: 0,70

Artikelnummer: N/B Categorieën: , Tag:


SM Technische Fiche MM Technische Fiche

Afbeeldingen zijn een grafische weergave van het product.

Beschrijving

Microcable HDPE

The Microcable is the thinnest cable in the entire LightMax® cable range. The EFPU* Microcable contains 12 fibres insulated with a resin that protects the fibre strands. This cable is suitable for air mounting system in microducts. (*-Enhanced Performance Fibre Units)


 
Kenmerken

This outdoor cable is recommended for air blown assembly in microducts.

Available in 48 fibres

Kabel doorsnijden
Cable armado metalico

Voordelen

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• Easy stripping
• Available in single mode

 

Modules

This tubeless cable contains its fibres within a resin coating that makes the cable strong enough to be mounted in an air blowing system.

 

• Resin-coated optical fibres
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy stripping

 

Aanvullende informatie

Vezel Buffer (μm) Demping (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM3 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
OM4 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
G.652.D 250 —- ≤0.40 ≤0.30
Vezel Anntal Vezels Diameter Exterieur [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] Spanning [mm] Aangeraden Afstand
OM3, OM4 12 1.65 2 3.5/5.0 800m
G.652.D 12 1.65 2 3.5/5.0 800m

Waarden enkel voor referentie doeleinden

Standaards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60794-5-10
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.