Verstärktes Kabel · Metallfreier LSZH · Unitube

Ab: 0,65

Artikelnummer: n. v. Kategorien: , Schlagwörter: ,


SM Technische Datenblatt MM Technische Datenblatt

Bilder sind eine grafische Darstellung des Produkts.

Beschreibung

LWL Kabel Innen/Aussen · Nichtleitend Verstärkter Unitube LSZH

The unitube dielectric armoured cable features a consistent and reliable structure for fibre optic links. Available with LSZH jacket and CRP Dca certification, it consists a central loosetube filled with an anti-humidity compound and optical fibres. Glass fibre yarns and a ripcord complement its construction.

Eigenschaften

„The cable is recommended for underground, exposed, or duct mounting; it offers good mechanical strength for indoor environments and outdoor links. It is an anti-rodent dielectric cable suitable for inter-building and campus links.

Available in 4 to 24 optical fibres.

Cut Unitube Dielectric Armoured

Vorteile

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Modul

„The cable consists of a single central loose tube of natural colour containing from 4 to 24 optical fibres.

 

• Tubes protected with an anti-humidity filling compound.
• Easy access to fibres
• Easy to strip

 

Zusätzliche informationen

Art der faser Buffer (μm) Dämpfung (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 250 ≤3.5 ≤1.5
OM2, OM3, OM4 250 ≤3.0 ≤1.0
G652.D 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Art der faser Gesamtfasern Fasern pro röhre Außendurchmesser [mm] [mm] Gewicht [Kg/Km] [Kg/Km] Zugfestigkeit [N]
OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM G652.D 4 4 6.0 46 1000
6 5 6.0 46 1000
8 8 6.0 46 1000
12 12 6.0 46 1000
16 16 6.5 49 1000
24 24 6.5 49 1000

Betriebstemperatur [ᴼC]
-30 ~ +70 °C

Hinweis: Werte nur zu Referenzzwecken

 

Standard
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1-2
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D
• EN 50575

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.