Microcable Multitube · Air blown fiber

From: 1,25 /m

G657.A1
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

Description

Optical Cable · Outdoor · Microcable · HDPE · Class Fca

Applications
• Outdoor
• Air blown fiber
• Microduct

Features
• Small diameter
• HDPE sheath
• Easy stripping
• Microcable
• Dielectric
• Dielectric cable
• Multitube cable
• Central Strength Member
• Ripcord

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G657.A1 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.35 ≤0.22

 

Fiber Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
G657.A1 48 12 5.4 26 600
96 12 6.1 36 800
144 12 7.9 52 800

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-40~+70 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60794-5-10
• ITU-T G.657.A1

Additional information

Fiber Type

G657.A1

Fiber count

48 fibres, 96 fibres, 144 fibres

Norme

Norme
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60794-5-10
• ITU-T G.657.A1