Indoor Preconnectorized Cable

From: 40,00 /m

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

OM3/G652.D

Descargar ficha técnica

The images are a representation of the product.

Description

Indoor cable

Contains various fibers, adjusted and grouped for an external LSZH sheat. Its main use is indoor fiber distribution, saving time and money with the finish you require. By being configurable, it allows you to choose the type of the cable, the exact length and the assembly from the wide range of connectors that Lightmax has to offer.

Advantages of preconnectorised breakout cables

• Fusion splicers are unnecessary
• Terminated in laboratory
• Delivered with test certificate
• Avoid attenuations caused by poor assembly

 

Fiber Optic CableTerminationConnectorProtectionLengthDesign
Mini break-out (900µm)2mmLCProtective Mesh5 m• Prepared at both points
9μmSCPolyamide Tube10 m• One side prepared
FC15 m• Staggered
ST20 m
25 m
Special Measure

All cables are ready for use
• Splices are not made
• Performance guaranteed, all connectors are thoroughly inspected
• Delivered with certification of attenuation in both points
• Compatible with multimode and singlemode cables
• Transition of 2mm for up to 24 Fibers, in higher fiber counts: 900um

Additional information

Fiber Type

OM3, G652.D

Connector type

LC/PC – LC/PC, LC/UPC – LC/UPC, SC/PC – SC/PC, SC/UPC – SC/UPC

Meters

5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m

Fiber count

6 fibres, 12 fibres, 24 fibres

error: Content is protected !!