Micromodule mixed cable Multitube Aerial · Duct · Outdoor

From: 0,75 /m

G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:


Descargar ficha técnica

Description

Optical Cable · Outdoor · Micromodule Aerial-Duct · HDPE · Class Fca · XPC compliance

 

 

Applications

• Outdoor
• Ducts
• Aerial

 

Features

• Dielectric cable
• Optical Cable Micromodule
• HDPE sheath
• Loose, thinner and flexible tubes
• Loose tube, easy stripping
• Multitube cable after 12F
• Self-supported
• Span 100m

 

 

Fiber Buffer (µm) Attenuation (dB / km)
SM
1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤ 0.36 ≤0.22

 

Fiber Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
SM G652.D 6 6 7.5 47 987
12 12 7.5 47 987
24 12 8.0 55 1115
36 12 8.4 60 1260
48 12 8.8 60 1260
72 12 10.2 80 1680
96 12 11.6 90 1890
144 12 11.6 95 1995
288 12 14.0 135 2835

Operation temperature
-40 ~ 70 °C
-30 ~ 60 °C
*Nota: : Values for reference purposes only.

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-1
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652.D
• XP C 93-850-3-25

Additional information

Fiber Type

G652.D

Fiber count

6 fibres, 12 fibres, 24 fibres, 36 fibres, 48 fibres, 72 fibres, 96 fibres, 144 fibres