Cable Indoor · Simplex

From: 0,10 /m

OM1
OM2
G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

Description

Optical Cable · Indoor · Simplex · LSZH

Applications
• Indoor
• Ducts
• Cable for manufacturing jumpers

 

Features
• Diameter 2mm and 3mm
• LSZH sheath
• Easy stripping
• Dielectric

 

Fibers Buffer (µm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 900 ≤ 3.5 ≤ 1.5
OM2 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
G.652.D 900 ≤ 0.40 ≤ 0.30

 

Fiber Fiber count Outside diameter [mm] Tensile [N]
Simplex 1 2.0 / 3.0 40/50

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D

Additional information

Fiber Type

OM1, OM2, G652.D

Diameter

2mm, 3mm

Norme

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D