Cable Indoor · Simplex

From: 0,13 /m

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:


Data sheet 2mm Data sheet 3mm

The images are a representation of the product.

Description

Simplex Cable LSZH

The Simplex cable is used for the interconnection of computer equipment. Its mainly use on the manufacture of several jumpers configurations. Have a check HERE.


 
Features

Simplex cable is a single strand fibre cable, that contains aramid and a 900µm tight buffer fibre. Its sheath is LSZH with a diameter of 2.0mm or 3.0mm.

Available with a single optical fibre.

Cut Cable

Cable Inndor
Benefits

• Easy stripping
• Available in multimode and single mode

 

Additional information

Fibers Buffer (µm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
OM1 900 ≤ 3.5 ≤ 1.5
OM2 900 ≤ 3.0 ≤ 1.0
G.652.D 900 ≤ 0.40 ≤ 0.30

 

Fiber Fiber count Outside diameter [mm] Tensile [N]
Simplex 1 2.0 / 3.0 40/50

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-20 ~ +60 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• IEC 60332-1
• ITU-T G.651
• ITU-T G.652.D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.