Cable ADSS PKP · Dielectric Multitube

From: 1,15 /m

G652.D
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Optical Cable · Outdoor · SM G652.D · ADSS PKP · Tube 8 fibers · MDPE · Class Fca

Applications
• Outdoor
• Ducts
• Aerial
• Direct buried

Features
• Dielectric cable
• Multitube cable
• UV resistance
• Water blocking elements
• Small diameter
• Central Strength Member
• Ripcord
• Self-supported
• Span 100m
• MDPE Double sheath

 

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.36 ≤0.22

 

Fiber Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
SM G652.D 8 8 11.8 105 1800
16 8 11.8 105 1800
24 8 11.8 105 1800
32 8 11.8 105 1800
48 8 12.6 120 1800

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-40 ~ +70 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652D

Additional information

Fiber Type

G652.D

Fiber count

8 fibres, 16 fibres, 24 fibres, 32 fibres, 48 fibres

Norme

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652D