Cable ADSS PKP · Dielectric Multitube

From: 1,15 /m

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,


The images are a representation of the product.

Description

Cable ADSS PKP Dieléctrico Multitubo

LM presents a reliable optical link cable for aerial applications. Double sheathed cable for a fully outdoor environment. It is an ADSS cable for duct or aerial mounting with a maximum span of 60 m. Fully dielectric and multi-tube this cable has an two MDPE jackets, one innner and the other external. Each loose tube contains 8 optical fibres and an anti-moisture compound. The cable is protected by an water blocking tape and aramid threads.


 
Features

It is a double sheathed multi-tube cable with loose tubes and a central FRP reinforcement element. The tubes surround the central element and are protected by a water blocking tape. There’s an inner sheath of MDPE followed by threads of aramid over which goes the outer sheath also MDPE. This cable is suitable for outdoor environments and inter-buildings connection or on campuses.

Available in fibre counts of 8, 16, 24 up to 32 optical fibres

Cut Cable

Cable armado metalico
Benefits

• Savings in cable installation time and costs
• ADSS
• Easy stripping
• Available in single mode
• Ideal for aerial installation
• Double sheath

 

Modules

“Cable with loose multiple tube structure, identified by Fotag colour code. Available in counts from 8 to 32 optical fibres. Cable with multiple loose tube structure, identified by Fotag colour code. Available in counts from 8 to 32 optical fibres.

 

• Loose tubes protected with an water blocking filling compound
• Easy access to the cable fibres
• Easy stripping

 

Additional information

Fibers Buffer (μm) Attenuation (dB/Km)
MM SM
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm
G652.D 250 ≤0.40 ≤0.30

 

Fiber Fiber count Fibers per tube Outside diameter [mm] Weight [Kg/Km] Tensile [N]
SM G652.D 8 8 11.8 105 1800
16 8 11.8 105 1800
24 8 11.8 105 1800
32 8 11.8 105 1800

Operation temperature [ᴼC]
-40 ~ +70 °C

Note: Values for reference purposes only

 

Standards
• IEC 60794-1-2
• ITU-T G.652D

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.