LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Pigtails
   Tools
   Professional Toolkits
   Termination Kits
   Cleaning Kits
   Consumables
   Accessories Patch panels
             Data Sheets

title_fibre-optic-tools

ONLY
22,00€
Code: LM-S144H
3 HOLE PRO FIBRE OPTIC STRIPPER
Qty:

It is a tool to remove 2-3 mm cable jacket, and 250um and 900um coating. It offers 3 notches making it a versatile tool; 3 different strips, one single tool.




ONLY
813,00€
Code: LM-21B
PRECISION CLEAVER
Qty:

Precision fibre cleaving for fibre splicing or fast connector cable termination. Performs precise of 90 ° ± 0.8 ° cuts in the fibre. A small ruler allows to measure the cuts according to the fibre cleaving needs. The cleaver disc can perform around 3000 cleave cycle.




ONLY
14,00€
Code: LM-223H
SIMPLEX CABLE STRIPPER
Qty:

Calibrated tool. Easy to handle and it can strip Ø2 to Ø3 mm jacket and 250 µm and 900 µm tight buffer coating.




ONLY
28,00€
Code: LM-336F4
UNIVERSAL ST, SC, FC CRIMP TOOL (Die & Handle)
Qty:

Economic tool offering great versatility with interchangeable dies. Ideal for crimping any type of connector. Die easy release system.




ONLY
45,00€
Code: LM-212
CABLE STRIPPER FOR >25 mm
Qty:

Tool for safe longitudinal cuts of fibre optic cables. The blade can be adjusted to make several sheath cuts without fibres damages.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
34,00€
Code: LM-325
ROTARY CABLE JACKET STRIPPER (SLITTER)
Qty:

Removes the cable sheath 4.5 to 28.5 mm, with adjustable blade inserts 4.5 mm. Make circular and longitudinal cuts.




ONLY
26,00€
Code: LM-104
2 IN 1 ADJUSTABLE STRIPPER
Qty:

Adjustable professional tool. Designed to remove the jacket and the buffer (tight buffer). It can be adjusted from 0.10 mm to 2.60 mm for use in different cable diameters.




ONLY
180,00€
Code: LM-K3033
ECONOMIC FIBRE OPTIC TOOL KIT
Qty:

This kit includes all the tools for in field cable termination. Its rugged case keep them well organized and easily available.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
16,00€
Code: LM-C151
LIGHTWEIGHT KEVLAR CUTTER
Qty:

The scissors cut the tight hilares protecting cables, your serrated cutting allows precisely cut in the hilar protection. Fiber optic can also be cuttted without damage the cutter. Easy to use and to transport.




sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irn, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.