LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
             Data Sheets

ttulo_800_02

ONLY
680,00€
Code: LM3108SM
LIGHT SOURCE SM 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Qty.:

The Advanced Light Source is ideal for analyzing singlemode optical fiber links or multimode. Its application allows technicians to handle comfortably, thanks to its compact design. It checks your fiber links as it verifies the wavelength and the link power, allowing the diagnose your optical fibre. It can check optical power levels with a variable wavelength 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm SM version only/1490nm/1550nm. Frequency and wave length can be adjusted. All settings and adjustments can be checked on a LCD screen display. It is a lightweight and easy to use instrument.




ONLY
65,00€
Code: LM3105-PPLA
BASIC FAULT LOCATOR
Qty.:

Checks and identifies patch cords and pigtails in your data center, also helps to check the mechanical splices and quick connectors. With its function of continuous or intermittent light you can identify faults in fibre optic networks.




ONLY
620,00€
Code: LM-3212B
PON METER EQUIPMENT
Qty.:

Designed for FTTX, it performs the measurement of GPON downlinks in the 3 main windows 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. This equipment may also perform basic measurements in ranges such as 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm. Stores 1000 tests and includes SC adapter ports.




ONLY
82,00€
Code: LM3105-PM
PM SM REFERENCE PATCH CORD
Qty.:

The single mode reference patch cord offers minimal attenuation, resulting in accurate measurements in optical links. Recommended for basic, advanced and PON power measurement equipment. See the Multimode options.

TERMINATION PRICE
FC/SC 1m 82,00 €
FC/LC 1m 86,00 €
FC/FC 1m 82,00 €
FC/ST 1m 82,00 €




ONLY
280,00€
Code: LM-3216DM
HIGH RANGE POWER METER
Qty.:

The hight range power meter performs measurements of optical fibre attenuation and download tests made, to the computer. Being a Dual mode equipment, it can perform measurements in the ranges of 850 nm ~ 1300 nm for Multimode and 1310 nm ~ 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm for Singlemode. It contains ports for FC connectors. It does not include connectors and adapters for other reference patch cords.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
620,00€
Code: LM3306A
FIBRE OPTIC IDENTIFIER
Qty.:

The Identifier will let you know in which direction the light signal travels. Core frequencies 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz are displayed too.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
119,00€
Code: LM3105-P
HAND HELD VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR
Qty.:

Equipment designed for use in the field to check the continuity of the fibre in an optical link.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
1 400,00€
Code: LM5005
400X PROBE FIBRE MICROSCOPE
Qty.:

It consists of 2 elements: "The Monitor", which offers a 2 " LCD screen with intensity adjustment of brightness and contrast. "The Microscope" inspects connectors. The microscope itself provides a knob to adjust the bifocal vision. It includes adapters for different connectors, power adapter and a carrying case.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
125,00€
Code: LM-400XA
400X MICROSCOPE
Qty.:

This LightMax® microscope offers a magnification of 400X. It is ideal for inspection of connectorized pigtails and patch cords in the field.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
40,00€
Code: LM-200ME
200X MICROSCOPE
Qty.:

Ideal for Multimode inspection applications, includes ST, FC and SC connector adapters. It offers a 200X magnifying capacity. Its design makes it ideal for on field operation.




ONLY
305,00€
Code: LM-BL1000
1000m SM OS2 FIBRE OPTIC OTDR LAUNCH CABLE BOX/OTDR DEAD ZONE ELIMINATOR /
Qty.:

LightMax® Fibre Optic OTDR Launch Box was designed to be an essential tool for verification and testing fibre links. It is recommended for in field use, and can be terminated with any type of optical connector.

Characteristics:

  • Eliminator dead zone in OTDR testing.
  • It provides accurate measurements.
  • It protects OTDR ports.
Download Data Sheet



ONLY
960,00€
Code: LM-3304N
FIBRE RANGER
Qty.:

The Fibre Ranger performs a test on a roll of single-mode fibre, showing the link distance and up to 8 events. It can detect link failures and repair the fibre. Quite easy to handle and use.




ONLY
150,00€
Code: LM-3209DM
DUAL MODE POWER METER 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625nm
Qty.:

It makes measurements on multimode and single mode fibre optic links. It covers the main wavelengths windows (multimode fibre 850/1300 nm and singlemode 1310/1550 nm). With ports for FC connectors.
Adapters and reference patch cords not included.




ONLY
550,00€
Code: LM-3109DM
DUAL MODE LIGHT SOURCE 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
Qty.:

Measurements of fibre optic links in multimode and single mode are easy to perform with this dual mode basic equipment. It covers the main wavelengths windows (multimode fibre 850/1300 nm and singlemode 1310/1550 nm). With ports for FC connectors.
Adapters and reference patch cords not included.




ONLY
750,00€
Code: LM-3116DM
DUAL MODE LIGHT SOURCE 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm
Qty.:

This Light Source is ideal for multimode or single mode fibre links analysis and its compact design allows engineers to handled it comfortably while performing measurement tasks.
Check your fibre as you can check the fibre link's wavelength and working power by allowing it to be diagnosed. Check the optical power levels with variable wavelengths such as 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm (SM version only)/1490nm/1550nm. It features adjustable frequency and variable wavelength. An LCD screen displays the settings. This Dualmode rig is lightweight and easy to use.

Download Data Sheet



ONLY
400,00€
Code: LM-BL2000
2000m SM OS2 FIBRE OPTIC OTDR LAUNCH CABLE BOX/OTDR DEAD ZONE ELIMINATOR/ F
Qty.:

LightMax® Fibre Optic OTDR Launch Box was designed to be an essential tool for verification and testing fibre links. It is recommended for in field use, and can be terminated with any type of optical connector.

Characteristics:

  • Eliminator dead zone in OTDR testing.
  • It provides accurate measurements.
  • It protects OTDR ports.
Download Data Sheet



sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irún, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.