LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Patch Cords
   Multimode OM1
   Singlemode OS2
   Multimode OM3
   Pigtails SM MM
   MPO
   Multimode OM2
   Multimode OM4
   Pigtails Kit
             Data Sheets

title_Pigtails_SM-MM

 

The LightMax® optical fiber pigtails can be Multimode and Singlemode in polished PC, UPC and APC.

rabillos_img_536

Cables - Connectors
tabla1_264
 


FROM

1,70

Code: LM-020S6SCP
MULTIMODE AND SINGLEMODE PIGTAILSlinea_206

bullet_9 Splicing a pigtail in field allows quick completion thus obtaining low attenuation per connector.
bullet_9 Pigtails increase network efficiency and reduce installation costs.
linea_206

 

 



tabla2_264

    Patch Cord Selection


FROM
1,70€
Code: LM-020S6SCP
MM and SM SC Pigtails - 2m (900 m)
CodeMetersUnit PriceQty
 LM-020S6SCP  SC MM 62.5/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-020S5SCP  SC MM 50/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-020S3SCP  SC MM 50/125 OM3   2,00€ 
 
 LM-020S9SCU  SC/UPC SM 9/125   2,00€ 
 
 LM-020S9SCA  SC/APC SM 9/125   2,25€ 
 
 LM-020S4SCP  SC 50/125 OM4   2,90€ 
 
Download Data Sheet
FROM
1,70€
Code: LM-020S6STP
ST MM and SM Pigtails - 2m (900 m)
CodeMetersUnit PriceQty
 LM-020S6STP  ST MM 62.5/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-020S5STP  ST MM 50/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-020S3STP  ST MM 50/125 OM3   2,00€ 
 
 LM-020S9STU  ST/UPC SM 9/125   2,10€ 
 
Download Data Sheet
FROM
2,10€
Code: LM-020S6LCP
MM and SM LC Pigtails - 2m (900 m)
CodeMetersUnit PriceQty
 LM-020S6LCP  LC MM 62.5/125   2,10€ 
 
 LM-020S5LCP  LC MM 50/125   2,10€ 
 
 LM-020S3LCP  LC MM 50/125 OM3   2,30€ 
 
 LM-020S9LCU  LC/UPC SM 9/125   2,30€ 
 
 LM-020S9LCA  LC/APC SM 9/125   2,80€ 
 
 LM-020S4LCP  LC 50/125 OM4   3,20€ 
 
Download Data Sheet
FROM
1,70€
Code: LM-020S6FCP
MM and SM Pigtails FC - 2m (900 m)
CodeMetersUnit PriceQty
 LM-010S6FCP  FC MM 62.5/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-010S6FCP  FC MM 50/125   1,70€ 
 
 LM-020S9FCU  FC/UPC SM 9/125   2,20€ 
 
 LM-020S9FCA  FC/APC SM 9/125   2,90€ 
 
Download Data Sheet
sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irn, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.