LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Fusion Splicers
   LM-500E
   LM-280G
             Data Sheets
title_fusion-splicer-500E
 

LightMax® always at the forefront of technology, presents the LM-500E Splicer. With the LM-500E splicer you can perform the basic operations for connecting two fibers. It is the fastest in the market with a time of 9 seconds splicing equipment. It has an automatic core alignment.

The LightMax® Fusion Splicer LM-500E is a great investment. The equipment is a reliable tool for welding two fibers with minimum loss of attenuation. It makes the core alignment and performs fusion.

Unlike other splicing rigs, LM-500E has an oven that contract the fibre protection sleeves in approximately 30 seconds. It is one of the best in terms of accuracy and less time to make a splice cycle.

One of the most notable features of the LM-500E is its graphical environment. With the system easy to use, you will appreciate with great detail the characteristics of each fusion thanks to its screen, one of the largest in the market.

The kit includes: rugged briefcase, precision cutter, peeler cover, spare pair of electrodes, power supply, cooling tray oven, manual and USB cable.

 
tabla1_264
 

Lightmax®
More security
Easy Administration
Time Optimization

ONLY
4700,00

Code: LM-500E
ARC FUSION SPLICERlinea_206

Quote amount: 

Features

bullet_9 Size: 105mm W x 125mm L x 113mm H.
bullet_9 Weight: 1.3Kg. (with battery)
bullet_9 Screen: Colour LCD 3.5 ".
bullet_9 Fusion Process: 9 sec.
bullet_9 Contraction Process: Splicing sleeves 30sec.
bullet_9 Oven: 1 independent.
bullet_9 Interface: USB
bullet_9 Battery : 300 normal cycles
bullet_9 Internal memory: 4000 splices.
bullet_9 Fibres per cycle: 1
linea_206



 

 

tabla2_264
banner_empalmadora-lm-500e


Specifications.

Specifications
Diameter of Buffer Compatible with 250 µm buffer
Diameter of fibre Cladding ø
80 µm ~ 150 µm
Buffer ø
100 µm ~ 1000 µm
Alignment methods Core, Cladding and Manual
Return Loss >60 dB
Average Splice Loss 0.02 dB (SM)
0.01 dB (MM)
0.04 dB (DS)
0.04 dB (NZDS)
Typical fusion time 9 sec. (SM fibre)
Compatible protection sleeves 60 mm - 40 mm
Storage capacity 4000 cycles data
Image magnification 300X (X or Y)
150X (X & Y)
Heating contraction time 30 sec.
Screen 5.6" Colour LCD Display
 

sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irún, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.