LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Fibre Optic Cables
   Singletube Armoured
   Armoured int / ext
   Armoured Dielectric
   Int. Flat Duplex
   Simplex Interior
   Sta Metalic Armoured
   Int. Duplex Zipcord
   Dielectric Multitube
   FTTH Drop
   Ext Preconnectorized
   Int Preconnectorized
             Data Sheets
banner-cable-preconectorizado-interior_800
cable-preconectorizado-interior_esquema_536

 

LightMax® assembles adjusted for optimum performance in transmissions and prevent the attenuation created by in field bad assembly, giving security to install a cable that has excellent characteristics and high performance.

Pre-connectorized

The conectorized cable LightMax® for interior can be found in 6, 12 and 24 points standard with SC/UPC connectors - SC/UPC and LC/UPC - LC/UPC, but also with other connectors on different configurations such as ST, FC, SC and LC with polished APC also OS2 fiber type, OM1, OM3, OM4.

  • Wide range of cables (distribution, indoor / outdoor, dielectric, metal assembled, etc.)
  • Termination points in 900 µm, 2 mm and 3 mm desired length.
  • Settings on any type of connector, SC, ST, FC, LC, SC/APC.
  • Staggered completed or same length whips.
  • The cables may contain the following fibers, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 50/125 OM2, OM3 or OM4.  

 

 

tabla1_264



FROM
45,00
 

Code: LM-050OS22LCULCU06


OS2 LC-LC 6 fibres Breakout Cable 2 mm 5M
linea_206

bullet_9 Inspection tests
The visual inspection process determines cleanliness on each connector.
Pre conectorized cable assemblies are subject to electron microscope analysis software that provides inspection results.
bullet_9 Features
AD cable meets Telcordia GR-20-CORE and ANSI / TIA / EIA-598-C.3 standards.
High performance.
Attenuation avoids problems caused by poor assembly in field
Assembly complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
bullet_9 Design
Tight buffer inner cable.
Staggered or same length whips
Cable with Multimode fiber or Singlemode
900 µm for 24 Fibres
2mm coating 6FO and 12FO
Connectors SC, ST, FC and LC
1m length
bullet_9 Measurement
Preassembled cables are tested measurement. All tests are attached to a certificate. linea_206


tabla2_264


    Cable Selection


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS22SCUSCU06  5 m   45,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS22SCUSCU06  10 m   60,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS22SCUSCU06  15 m   75,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS22SCUSCU06  20 m   95,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS22SCUSCU06  25 m   110,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS22SCUSCU12  5 m   80,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS22SCUSCU12  10 m   100,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS22SCUSCU12  15 m   125,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS22SCUSCU12  20 m   150,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS22SCUSCU12  25 m   175,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS29SCUSCU24  5 m   125,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS29SCUSCU24  10 m   145,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS29SCUSCU24  15 m   165,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS29SCUSCU24  20 m   185,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS29SCUSCU24  25 m   200,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS22LCULCU06  5 m   45,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS22LCULCU06  10 m   60,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS22LCULCU06  15 m   80,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS22LCULCU06  20 m   95,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS22LCULCU06  25 m   110,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS22LCULCU12  5 m   80,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS22LCULCU12  10 m   105,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS22LCULCU12  15 m   130,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS22LCULCU12  20 m   155,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS22LCULCU12  25 m   180,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OS29LCULCU24  5 m   130,00€ 
 
 LM-100OS29LCULCU24  10 m   150,00€ 
 
 LM-150OS29LCULCU24  15 m   170,00€ 
 
 LM-200OS29LCULCU24  20 m   190,00€ 
 
 LM-250OS29LCULCU24  25 m   210,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM32SCPSCP06  5 m   50,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM32SCPSCP06  10 m   70,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM32SCPSCP06  15 m   90,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM32SCPSCP06  20 m   110,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM32SCPSCP06  25 m   130,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM32SCPSCP12  5 m   90,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM32SCPSCP12  10 m   120,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM32SCPSCP12  15 m   155,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM32SCPSCP12  20 m   190,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM32SCPSCP12  25 m   220,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM39SCPSCP24  5 m   140,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM39SCPSCP24  10 m   175,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM39SCPSCP24  15 m   210,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM39SCPSCP24  20 m   245,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM39SCPSCP24  25 m   280,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM32LCPLCP06  5 m   50,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM32LCPLCP06  10 m   70,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM32LCPLCP06  15 m   90,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM32LCPLCP06  20 m   110,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM32LCPLCP06  25 m   130,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM32LCPLCP12  5 m   90,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM32LCPLCP12  10 m   125,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM32LCPLCP12  15 m   160,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM32LCPLCP12  20 m   190,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM32LCPLCP12  25 m   225,00€ 
 


CodeDescription€ / MQty.
 LM-050OM39LCPLCP24  5 m   145,00€ 
 
 LM-100OM39LCPLCP24  10 m   180,00€ 
 
 LM-150OM39LCPLCP24  15 m   215,00€ 
 
 LM-200OM39LCPLCP24  20 m   250,00€ 
 
 LM-250OM39LCPLCP24  25 m   290,00€ 
 



      Specifications.

Cable type Wave-length (nm) Maximum Attenuation (dB/Km) Insertion Loss Return Loss
Multimode 62.5/125 µm(OM1) 850 3.5 ≤ 0.20 dB ≥ 40.0 dB
1300 1.5
Multimode 50/125 µm(OM2,OM3) 850 3.5
1300 1.5
Monomode 9/125 µm 1310 0.5 ≤ 0.20 dB ≥ 55.0 dB (UPC)
1550 0.5   ≥ 65.0 dB (UPC)
 

sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irún, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.