LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Fibre Optic Cables
   Singletube Armoured
   Armoured int / ext
   Armoured Dielectric
   Int. Flat Duplex
   Simplex Interior
   Sta Metalic Armoured
   Int. Duplex Zipcord
   Dielectric Multitube
   FTTH Drop
   Ext Preconnectorized
   Int Preconnectorized
             Data Sheets
cable_800_04
esquema_536
corte_536_03
 

Duplex Flat Cable from LightMax® has double LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) coating designed for connecting buildings, indoor installations with direct connection to terminal equipment and even for making patch cords.

The cable has aramid yarns allowing more permanent traction in the installation process to avoid causing damage to the fibres.

tabla1_264



FROM
0,45
Code: LMDF9X2

FLAT DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
INTERIOR LSZH DUPLEX
MULTIMODE - SINGLE MODE
linea_206

bullet_9 Applications
Interior
Direct connection to terminal equipment
bullet_9 Fire Resistance
Flame retardant/fire
Halogen free
Low smoke emission
bullet_9 Advantages
Flexible
Resistant
All dielectric
bullet_9 Standards
IEC 60794-2
ITU-T G.652
ITU-T G.655
linea_206


tabla2_264


    Cable Selection


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMDF62X2  3.5x7mm   0,55€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMDF50X2  3.5x7mm   0,55€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMDFOM3X2  3.5x7mm   0,70€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMDF9X2  3.5x7mm   0,45€ 
 
Download Data sheet



      Specifications.

Total Fibre Weight
(Kg/Km) 
Exterior Diameter (mm)  Max. Length Permanent Traction (N) Temperature
6 106 8.5±0.3 4000m 2100 -60ºC +85ºC
12 106 8.5±0.3 4000m 2100 -60ºC +85ºC
CABLE SPECIFICATIONS  

 

 Fibre type Buffer
(μm)
Attenuation coefficient
(dB/Km) 
Bandwidth
  (Mhz/Km)  
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm
62.5/125 250  ≤2.7   ≤0.6 --- ---  200 600
50/125  250 ≤2.3  ≤0.6 --- --- 500 500
50/125 OM3 250  ≤2.3  ≤0.5 --- --- 1500 500
9/125 250  ---  ---  ≤0.34 ≤0.20  ---   ---
FIBRE OPTIC SPECIFICATIONS  

sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irún, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.