LIGHTMAX FIBRA OPTICA
sales@lighmax.com          Descarga de catalogo
LIGHTMAX
    Products
    Fibre Optic
    
     Cables
     Fibre optic Patch cords
     Pigtails
     Patch panels
     Fusion splicers
     Connectors
     Measurement equipment
     Splice enclosures
     Media converters
     Adaptors
     Attenuators
     Tools
     FTTX solutions
    
    
   Fibre Optic Cables
   Singletube Armoured
   Armoured int / ext
   Armoured Dielectric
   Int. Flat Duplex
   Simplex Interior
   Sta Metalic Armoured
   Int. Duplex Zipcord
   Dielectric Multitube
   FTTH Drop
   Ext Preconnectorized
   Int Preconnectorized
             Data Sheets
cable_800_03
esquema_536_15
corte_536_02
 

This Distribution Armed Dielectric Cable LightMax® has a fully dielectric coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), allowing to be installed both indoors and outdoors.

This cable is designed for easy installation because inside is free of gel, and it offers protection against rodents because of fibre glass water blocking.

tabla1_264



FROM
0,49€/M
Clave: LMIO9X2

AD TIGHT BUFFER INT|EXT
DISTRIBUTION CABLE
SINGLE MODE LSZH
linea_206

bullet_9 Applications
Universal (Indoor / Outdoor)
bullet_9 Fire Resistance
Flame retardant/fire
Halogen free
Low smoke emission
bullet_9 Advantages
Compact
Reduced diameter
Low friction coefficient
Suitable for blow
Direct connectorization
Easy to strip (gel free)
bullet_9 Standards
IEC 61034-1 & 2 Smoke Emission
IEC 60332-1 Flammability
IEC 60754-1 & 2 Acid gas emission
linea_206

pdf_55Download 
Data sheet 

tabla2_264


    Cable Selection


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMIO62X2  02 Fibres MM OM1 62.5/125   0,56€ 
 
 LMIO62X4  04 Fibres MM OM1 62.5/125   0,71€ 
 
 LMIO62X6  06 Fibres MM OM1 62.5/125   1,00€ 
 
 LMIO62X12  12 Fibres MM OM1 62.5/125   1,59€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMIO50X2  02 Fibres MM OM2 50/125   0,58€ 
 
 LMIO50X4  04 Fibres MM OM2 50/125   0,71€ 
 
 LMIO50X6  06 Fibres MM OM2 50/125   1,00€ 
 
 LMIO50X12  12 Fibres MM OM2 50/125   1,59€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMIOOM3X2  02 Fibres MM OM3 50/125   0,80€ 
 
 LMIOOM3X4  04 Fibres MM OM3 50/125   1,03€ 
 
 LMIOOM3X6  06 Fibres MM OM3 50/125   1,39€ 
 
 LMIOOM3X12  12 Fibres MM OM3 50/125   2,48€ 
 
 LMIOOM3X24  24 Fibres MM OM3 50/125   4,46€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMIO9X2  02 Fibres SM OS2 9/125   0,49€ 
 
 LMIO9X4  04 Fibres SM OS2 9/125   0,52€ 
 
 LMIO9X6  06 Fibres SM OS2 9/125   0,64€ 
 
 LMIO9X12  12 Fibres SM OS2 9/125   0,98€ 
 
 LMIO9X24  24 Fibres SM OS2 9/125   1,56€ 
 
Download Data sheet


CodeDescription€ / MMeters
 LMIOOM4X2  02 Fibres MM OM4 50/125   0,98€ 
 
 LMIOOM4X4  04 Fibres MM OM4 50/125   1,56€ 
 
 LMIOOM4X6  06 Fibres MM OM4 50/125   2,17€ 
 
 LMIOOM4X12  12 Fibres MM OM4 50/125   4,01€ 
 
 LMIOOM4X24  24 Fibres MM OM4 50/125   7,43€ 
 



      Specifications.

Total Fibre Weight
(Kg/Km) 
Exterior Diameter (mm)  Max. Length Permanent Traction (N) Temperature
6 106 8.5±0.3 4000m 2100 -60ºC +85ºC
12 106 8.5±0.3 4000m 2100 -60ºC +85ºC
CABLE SPECIFICATIONS  

 

 Fibre type Buffer
(μm)
Attenuation coefficient
(dB/Km) 
Bandwidth
  (Mhz/Km)  
850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm
62.5/125 250  ≤2.7   ≤0.6 --- ---  200 600
50/125  250 ≤2.3  ≤0.6 --- --- 500 500
50/125 OM3 250  ≤2.3  ≤0.5 --- --- 1500 500
9/125 250  ---  ---  ≤0.34 ≤0.20  ---   ---
FIBRE OPTIC SPECIFICATIONS  

sales@lighmax.com | Call (+34) 943 563 824 | Calle Lekunberri No. 4- P.I. Arretxe-Ugalde - C.P. 20305 Irún, Guipuzcoa - Spain

 
productos
Fttx solutions
Distribution Boxes
Termination Accessories
Adaptors
Adaptors
Adaptors MM - SM
Attenuators
Attenuators
Fusion splicers
LM-500E
LM-280G
Measurement equipment
Measurement Equipment
Connectors
Multimode
Singlemode
Media converters
Media Converters
Patch panels
1U Economic
1U Rack Patch Panel
2U Rack Patch Panel
4U Rack Patch Panel
Wall Enclosure
LGX MPO cassette
2U Economic
1U pigtails + splice tray
4U pigtails + splice tray
Pigtails
Multimode OM1
Singlemode OS2
Multimode OM3
MPO
Multimode OM2
Multimode OM4
Tools
Tools
Professional Toolkits
Termination Kits
Cleaning Kits
Consumables
Accessories Patch panels
Cable
Singletube Armoured
Armoured int / ext
Armoured Dielectric
Int. Flat Duplex
Simplex Interior
Sta Metalic Armoured
Int. Duplex Zipcord
Dielectric Multitube
FTTH Drop
Ext Preconnectorized
Int Preconnectorized
Splice enclosures
Splice Enclosures
Pigtails.
Pigtails SM MM
Pigtails Kit
productos
For orders, call (+34) 943 563 824
Lightmax S.L. reserves the right to make changes on prices, technical specifications and product pictures at any time without notice.The prices published on this website are only for reference purposes. Before making your purchase order, ask your account executive for a correct final cuote. All partial or total reproduction of the content of this website is forbidden without prior written permisson of Lightmax S.L.